query=""

Panhandle Research and Extension Center

4502 Avenue I
Scottsbluff, NE 69361-4939

Phone: 308-632-1230
Fax: 308-632-1365

Department Personnel

Support Staff
308-772-3311
Beef Systems Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-327-2312
Beef Systems, Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-235-3122
Extension Program 4-H Assistant, Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-235-3122
Computer Systems Support Specialist, Managerial-Professional
308-632-1230
Associate Research and Extension Director Intern and Entomologist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Administrative Assistant, Support Staff
308-632-1480
Community Vitality Specialist, Extension Specialist
Dryland Cropping Systems Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
GNBC - Operations Specialist, Managerial-Professional
308-632-1230
Extension Asst 4-H, Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-645-2267
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
308-254-4455
4-H Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-762-5616
Support Staff
402-376-1850
4-H Extension Educator
Program Areas:
402-376-1850
Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-432-3373
Agricultural Economics Cropping Systems Extension Educator
308-632-1230
The Learning Child Extension Educator, Unit Leader
Program Areas:
308-632-1480
Support Staff
308-262-1022
Plant Pathologist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-376-1850
Support Staff
308-327-2312
GNBC Financial Associate, Support Staff
308-632-1257
NEP Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-632-1480
Support Staff
308-432-3373
Support Staff
308-762-5616
Integrated Weed Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Soil and Nutrient Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Support Staff
308-632-1230
Support Staff
308-254-4455
Beef Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-645-2267
4-H Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-762-5616
4-H Extension Educator
Program Areas:
308-254-4455
4-H Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-327-2312
Community Vitality Extension Educator, Unit Leader
308-668-2428
Communication and Technology Associate, Managerial-Professional
308-632-1230
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
Program Areas:
308-262-1022
Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development
Program Areas:
308-772-3311
Irrigation, Water Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Support Staff
402-376-1850
Support Staff
308-874-2705
4-H Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-432-3373
Extension Educator: 4-H Youth Development
Program Areas:
308-632-1480
Office Manager/4-H Assistant, Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-262-1022
Alternative Crops Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Support Staff
308-645-2267
4-H Extension Assistant
Program Areas:
308-632-1480
Goescientist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Extension Assistant
308-632-1480
Range and Forage Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Extension Educator, Pumpkin Creek Project
308-632-1480
Cropping Systems Extension Educator, Unit Leader, Box Butte County
308-762-5616
Dry Bean Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Community Vitality Educator, Unit Leader, Extension Educator
308-254-4455
Director, Administration
308-632-1230
Cow/Calf Stocker Cattle Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
Program Areas:
308-632-1230
Support Staff
308-632-1480