Innovative Cropping & Water Systems

Personnel

Cropping Systems Disease Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-696-6708
Office Manager
308-536-2691
Associate Research and Extension Director Intern and Entomologist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Plant and Pest Diagnostics Extension Educator
402-472-2559
Water and Cropping Systems, Extension Educator
308-696-6740
Extension Educator
308-345-3390
Dryland Cropping Systems Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
308-254-4455
Agricultural Economics Cropping Systems Assistant Extension Educator
402-873-3166
State Climatologist, Extension Specialist
402-472-5206
Horticulture Program Coordinator, Extension Assistant
402-444-7804
Department Head Plant Pathology, Administration
402-472-2559
Extension Educator
402-624-8030
Agricultural Economics Cropping Systems Extension Educator
308-632-1230
Plant Pathologist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Irrigated Cropping Systems Extension Educator
308-754-5422
Plant Pathologist, Extension Specialist
402-472-2559
Extension Economist, Extension Educator
402-584-2261
Western Nebraska Crops Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-696-6705
Integrated Weed Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-584-2261
Livestock Environmental Engineer, Extension Specialist
402-472-3935
Soils Extension Educator
402-472-5147
Weed Science and Application Technology Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-696-6740
Urban Entomology Educator, Extension Educator
402-444-7804
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-274-4755
Policy Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-472-2235
Precision Ag Engineer, Extension Specialist
402-472-1488
Associate Extension Educator, Farm and Ranch Management Analytics
402-472-0661
Crop Protection and Cropping Systems Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-624-8041
Irrigated Cropping Systems, Extension Educator
308-946-3843
Cropping Systems Extension Educator
402-727-2775
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-352-3821
Pesticide Safety Education Program, Extension Educator
402-472-1632
Extension Educator, Entomologist
402-370-4040
Extension Educator - Water Quality
402-560-3110
Entomologist, Extension Specialist
308-696-6704
Weed Management Extension Educator
402-472-5411
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-821-2151
Irrigation, Water Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
308-632-1230
Professor of Horticulture, Viticulture Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-472-5136
Crop Variety Testing, Extension Specialist
402-472-1489
Agriculture Water Management Specialist - Crops, Extension Specialist
308-696-6740
Livestock Bioenvironmental Engineer, Extension Specialist
402-472-0877
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-461-7209
Applied Xenobiotic/Soil Environmental Chemistry, Extension Specialist
402-472-1533
Extension Educator
402-762-3644
Cropping Systems, Extension Educator
308-324-5501
Cropping Systems Extension Educator
308-352-4340
Ag Economist, Extension Specialist
308-696-6713
Extension Educator, Pumpkin Creek Project
308-632-1230
Extension Educator
402-563-4901
Cropping Systems Extension Educator, Unit Leader, Box Butte County
308-762-5616
Cropping Systems - Ag Technologies Educator, Extension Educator
4022452224
Agricultural Economics Extension Educator
308-696-6740
Extension Educator, Crops and Water, Unit Leader
402-336-2760
Farm and Ranch Succession Educator, Extension Educator
402-472-3401
Plant Pathologist, Extension Specialist
402-472-8735
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
308-995-4222
Cropping Systems Extension Educator
402-441-7180
Extension Educator, Unit Leader
402-374-2929
Nutrient Management Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-472-2909
Field Crops Entomology Specialist, Extension Specialist
402-472-2128
Emeritus Extension Educator, Consultant
402-472-2966

Resources

Screenshot of the website CropWatch.UNL.edu

CropWatch.UNL.edu

CropWatch | University of Nebraska–Lincoln
Screenshot of the website Water.UNL.edu

Water.UNL.edu

UNL Water | Institute of Agriculture and Natural Resources