Browse | Food, Nutrition & Health

Name Title Location Phone Email  
TBD Extension Assistant Morrill County Extension 308-262-1022  
Julie Albrecht Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-8884  
Ranae Aspen Extension Assistant Buffalo County Extension 308-236-1235  
Bradley Averill Extension Educator Antelope County Extension 402-887-5414  
Omega Barcenas Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Joe Baumert Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-4484  
Donnia Behrends Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-6528  
Andreia Bianchini Huebner Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2831  
Cally Blake Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Kyleah Bowder Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Cindy Brison Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Nicole Busboom Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Kayla Colgrove Extension Educator Gage County Extension 402-223-1384  
Laura DeWitt Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Melanie Downs Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-5423  
Ann Fenton Extension Educator Pierce County Extension 402-329-4821  
Lisa Franzen-Castle Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-7645  
Nancy Frecks Extension Educator Hitchcock County Extension 308-334-5666  
Brianna Frickenstein Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Jessye Goertz Extension Educator Custer County Extension 308-872-6831  
Jamie Goffena Extension Educator Dawes County Extension 308-432-3373  
Emily Gratopp Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Heather Hallen Adams Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2825  
Susan Harris-Broomfield Extension Educator Kearney County Extension 308-832-0645  
Meredith Hein Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Alice Henneman Extension Educator Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Kayla Hinrichs Extension Educator Valley County Extension 308-728-5071  
Kristen Houska Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-3716  
Philip Johnson Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2831  
Georgia Jones Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-3225  
Patricia Jones Extension Educator Brown-Rock-KeyaPaha County Extension 402-387-2213  
Erin Kampbell Extension Assistant Scotts Bluff County Extension 308-632-1480  
Katherine Kneifl Extension Assistant Dodge County Extension 402-727-2775  
Linda Kunze Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Lisa Larkin Extension Associate Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Carol Larvick Extension Educator Dakota County Extension 402-987-2140  
Audra Losey Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Patricia Luck Extension Assistant Dawson County Extension 308-324-5501  
Ashlynn Maier Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308 385-5088  
Jessica Meuleners Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Beth Nacke Extension Assistant Dodge County Extension 402-727-2775  
Andrea Nisley Extension Educator Dawson County Extension 308-324-5501  
Topacio Ortiz Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Samantha Perea Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Amy Peterson Extension Educator Polk County Extension 402-747-2321  
Nan Rankin Extension Assistant Lincoln-Logan-McPherson County Extension 308-532-2683  
Joyce Reich Extension Assistant Nemaha County Extension 402-274-4755  
Zach Roth Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Brenda Sale Extension Assistant Dakota County Extension 402-987-2140  
Carrie SchneiderMiller Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Deb Schroeder Extension Educator Cuming County Extension 402-372-6006  
Carol Schwarz Extension Educator Buffalo County Extension 308-236-1235  
Natalie Sehi Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-6528  
Abby Shimon Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Brock Shuler Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Kylie Smith Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Dustin Stegen Extension Assistant University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-7633  
Stephen Taylor Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2833  
Deb Unterseher Extension Assistant Adams County Extension 402-461-7209  
Nancy Urbanec Extension Associate Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Rebecca Versch Extension Educator Washington County Extension 402-426-9455  
Nicole Veseth Extension Assistant Dodge County Extension 402-727-2775  
Melinda Vyhnalek Extension Assistant Platte County Extension 402-563-4901  
Bing Wang Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2517  
Cami Wells Extension Educator Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Paige Wernick Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Dana Willeford Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Lisa Williams Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Olivia Williams Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Karen Wobig Extension Educator Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180