Browse | Innovative Cropping & Water Systems

Name Title Location Phone Email  
TBA Extension Educator Clay County Extension 402-762-3644  
Anthony Adesemoye Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6731  
Kyle Broderick Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-6771  
Chuck Burr Extension Educator West Central Research and Extension Center 308-696-6783  
Cody Creech Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-632-1266  
Karen DeBoer Extension Educator Cheyenne County Extension 308-254-4455  
Allen Dutcher Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-5206  
Connie Fisk Extension Educator Cass County Extension 402-267-2205  
Loren Giesler Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2559  
Keith Glewen Extension Educator Saunders County Extension 402-624-8030  
Jessica Groskopf Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-632-1247  
Robert Harveson Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-632-1239  
Paul Hay Extension Educator Gage County Extension 402-223-1384  
Jill Heemstra Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-748-3909  
Troy Ingram Extension Educator Howard County Extension 308-754-5422  
Tamra Jackson-Ziems Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2559  
Jim Jansen Extension Educator Northeast Research and Extension Center 402-584-3849  
Keith Jarvi Extension Educator Dixon County Extension 402-584-2234  
Robert Klein Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6705  
Stevan Knezevic Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-584-2261  
Richard Koelsch Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-3935  
Katherine Kreuser Extension Assistant Cass County Extension 402-267-2205  
Brian Krienke Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-5147  
Greg Kruger Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6715  
Gary Lesoing Extension Educator Nemaha County Extension 402-274-4755  
Brad Lubben Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2235  
Joe Luck Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1488  
Justin McMechan Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-624-8041  
Steve Melvin Extension Educator Hamilton County Extension 308-946-3843  
Nathan Mueller Extension Educator Dodge County Extension 402-727-2775  
Aaron Nygren Extension Educator Colfax County Extension 402-352-3821  
Clyde Ogg Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1632  
Wayne Ohnesorg Extension Educator Madison County Extension 402-370-4040  
Katie Pekarek Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-643-2981  
Julie Peterson Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6704  
John Porter Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Chris Proctor Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-5411  
Randy Pryor Extension Educator Saline County Extension 402-821-2151  
Xin Qiao Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-632-1230  
Paul Read Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-5136  
Jennifer Rees Extension Educator York County Extension 402-362-5508  
Teshome Regassa Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1489  
Michael Rethwisch Extension Educator Butler County Extension 402-367-7410  
Daran Rudnick Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6709  
Sarah Schlund Extension Educator Dawson County Extension 308-324-5501  
Amy Schmidt Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-0877  
Ron Seymour Extension Educator Adams County Extension 402-461-7209  
Pat Shea Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1533  
Meghan Sittler Extension Educator Lancaster County Extension 402 441-7180  
Strahinja Stepanovic Extension Educator Perkins County Extension 308-352-7580  
Matt Stockton Extension Specialist West Central Research and Extension Center 308-696-6713  
Gary Stone Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-632-1319  
John Thomas Extension Educator Box Butte County Extension 308-762-5616  
Laura Thompson Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402 472-8043  
Robert Tigner Extension Educator Red Willow County Extension 308-345-3390  
Amy Timmerman Extension Educator Holt County Extension 402-336-2760  
Brandy VanDeWalle Extension Educator Fillmore County Extension 402-759-3712  
Allan Vyhnalek Extension Educator Platte County Extension 402-563-4901  
Stephen Wegulo Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-8735  
Rodrigo Werle Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 308-696-6712  
Todd Whitney Extension Educator Phelps County Extension 308-995-4222  
Tyler Williams Extension Educator Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
John Wilson Extension Educator Burt County Extension 402-374-2929  
Charles Wortmann Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2909  
Robert Wright Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2128  
Gary Zoubek Extension Educator Southeast Research and Extension Center 402-624-8037