Browse | 4-H Youth Development

Name Title Location Phone Email  
TBD Extension Educator Gage County Extension 402-223-1384  
Angela Abts Extension Educator Dakota County Extension 402-987-2140  
Holli Alley Extension Assistant Clay County Extension 402-762-3644  
Chelsea Altena Office Manager Morrill County Extension 308-262-1022  
Doug Anderson Extension Educator Sherman County Extension 308-745-1518  
Kathleen Anderson Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-6414  
Tracy Anderson Extension Educator Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Jami Ankrom Extension Assistant Richardson County Extension 402-245-4324  
Brenda Aufdenkamp Extension Educator Lincoln-Logan-McPherson County Extension 308-532-2683  
Kim Bearnes Extension Educator Stanton County Extension 402-439-2231  
Tracy Behnken Extension Educator Washington County Extension 402-426-9455  
Karly Black Extension Educator Pawnee County Extension 402-852-2970  
Jeanna Boland Extension Assistant Sioux County Extension 308-668-2428  
Megan Burda Extension Educator York County Extension 402-362-5508  
Kathy Burr Extension Educator Frontier County Extension 308-367-4424  
Bailey Carpenter Extension Assistant Pierce County Extension 402-329-4821  
Holly Carr Managerial-Professional University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-7377  
Marci Carroll Extension Associate Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Kimberly Cook Extension Educator Hitchcock County Extension 308-334-5666  
Julie Crandall Extension Educator Colfax County Extension 402-352-0123  
Tanya Crawford Extension Assistant York County Extension 402-362-5508  
Karna Dam Extension Associate Dodge County Extension 402-727-2775  
Linda Dannehl Extension Educator Phelps County Extension 308-995-4222  
Maria de Guzman Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-9154  
Jody Dexter Extension Assistant Cherry County Extension 402-376-1850  
Ann Dobesh Extension Assistant Seward County Extension 402-643-2981  
Kerry Elsen Extension Assistant Buffalo County Extension 308-236-1235  
Tracy Ensor Extension Assistant Cass County Extension 402-267-2205  
Jennifer Epp Extension Educator Garfield-Loup-Wheeler County Extension 308-346-4200  
Jane Esau Extension Assistant Gage County Extension 402-223-1384  
Deb Fahrnbruch Support Staff Hamilton County Extension 402-694-6174  
Kinsey Freeman Extension Educator Keith-Arthur County Extension 308-284-6051  
Hillary Fuhrman Support Staff Hamilton County Extension 402-694-6174  
Kristin Geisert Extension Associate Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Cynthia Gill Extension Educator Cheyenne County Extension 308-254-4455  
Sonya Glup Extension Assistant Nance County Extension 308-536-2691  
Jill Goedeken Extension Educator Platte County Extension 402-563-4901  
Douglas Golick Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-8642  
Leonardo Gonzalez Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-370-4000  
Leah Gremm Extension Educator Dawes County Extension 308-432-3373  
Tessa Hain Extension Assistant Antelope County Extension 402-887-5414  
Jennifer Hansen Extension Educator Thurston County Extension 402-385-6041  
Jeff Hart Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-4743  
Rhonda Herrick Extension Educator Franklin County Extension 308-425-6277  
Teri Hlava Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Carly Horstman Managerial-Professional University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2201  
Nancy Hunt Extension Assistant Nemaha County Extension 402-274-4755  
Elizabeth Janning Extension Educator Raising Nebraska 308-385-3967  
Euwanda Jennings Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Catherine Johnston Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1762  
Lisa Karr-Lilienthal Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-6458  
Lisa Kaslon Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-370-4000  
Kaytlyn Kennedy Extension Educator Richardson County Extension 402-245-4324  
Stacey Keys Extension Assistant Thurston County Extension 402-385-6041  
Megan Knuth Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Melisa Konecky Extension Assistant Saunders County Extension 402-624-8030  
Deb Kraenow Extension Assistant Box Butte County Extension 308-762-5616  
Michelle Krehbiel Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-9020  
Brett Kreifels Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Julia Kreikemeier Extension Educator Colfax County Extension 402-352-3821  
Cammie Kroll Extension Assistant Harlan County Extension 308-928-2119  
Kenzee Kucera Extension Assistant Seward County Extension 402-643-2981  
Debbie Kuenning Extension Educator Perkins County Extension 308-882-4731  
Therese Laux Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-1799  
Allison Leimer Extension Educator Saunders County Extension 402-624-8030  
Autumn Lemmer Extension Assistant Washington County Extension 402-426-9455  
Terri Lemmon Extension Assistant Dawes County Extension 308-432-3373  
Jill Lingard Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-1710  
Mary Loftis Extension Associate Burt County Extension 402-374-2929  
Erika Loy Extension Assistant Kimball-Banner County Extension 308-235-3122  
Cole Meador Extension Associate Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Bob Meduna Consultant Southeast Research and Extension Center 402-624-8064  
Jacie Milius Extension Educator Thayer County Extension 402-768-7212  
Melissa Mracek Extension Assistant Sheridan County Extension 308-327-2312  
Jim Mueller Extension Assistant Platte County Extension 402-563-4901  
Jessie Mullendore Managerial-Professional University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-2854  
Chandra Murray Extension Educator Brown-Rock-KeyaPaha County Extension 402-387-2213  
Julie Ochsner Extension Assistant Adams County Extension 402-461-7209  
Philip Onwiler Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-9026  
Sarah Paisley Extension Educator Garden County Extension 308-772-3311  
Colleen Pallas Extension Assistant Polk County Extension 402-747-2321  
Susan Pearman Extension Educator Blaine, Grant, Hooker, Thomas Counties 308-645-2267  
Darci Pesek Extension Educator Jefferson County Extension 402-729-3487  
Colleen Peterson Extension Assistant Custer County Extension 308-872-6831  
Katelyn Pleskac Extension Educator Butler County Extension 402-367-7410  
Sarah Polacek Extension Associate Madison County Extension 402-370-4040  
Katherine Potthoff Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-9021  
Steve Pritchard Extension Educator Boone County Extension 402-395-2158  
Kate Pulec Extension Assistant Lancaster County Extension 402-441-7180  
Sarah Purcell Extension Educator Otoe County Extension 402-269-2301  
Cathy Raneri Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Bryan Reiling Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-8960  
Scott Reiner Extension Assistant Colfax County Extension 402-352-3821  
Kelley Rice Extension Educator Scotts Bluff County Extension 308-632-1483  
D'Ette Scholtz Extension Educator Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Jana Schwartz Extension Assistant Scotts Bluff County Extension 308-632-1480  
Monte Stauffer Extension Educator Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804  
Jackie Steffen Extension Educator Cedar County Extension 402-254-6821  
Eric Stehlik Extension Assistant Saline County Extension 402-821-2151  
Shelly Stitt Extension Educator Seward County Extension 402-643-2981  
Tammy Stuhr Extension Educator Merrick County Extension 308-946-3843  
Lori Swanson Extension Assistant Phelps County Extension 308-995-4222  
Amy Topp Extension Educator Wayne County Extension 402-375-3310  
Bruce Treffer Extension Educator Dawson County Extension 308-324-5501  
Jenny Turner Extension Assistant Lincoln-Logan-McPherson County Extension 308-532-2683  
Brandy VanDeWalle Extension Educator Fillmore County Extension 402-759-3712  
Melinda Vlieger Extension Assistant Hall County Extension 308-385-5088  
Maria Walker Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-624-8000  
Debra Walnofer Extension Assistant Holt County Extension 402-336-2760  
Thomas Weissling Extension Specialist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-472-8680  
Deb Weitzenkamp Extension Educator University of Nebraska-Lincoln 402-873-3166  
Jody Wendt Extension Assistant Platte County Extension 402-563-4901  
Tayler Wickham Extension Assistant Washington County Extension 402-426-9455  
Michael Wolff Extension Assistant Dawson County Extension 308-324-5501  
Cindy Wolverton Extension Assistant Seward County Extension 402-643-2981  
Rachel Wright Extension Assistant Douglas-Sarpy County Extension 402-444-7804