Browse | West Central Research and Extension Center

402 W State Farm Road, North Platte, NE 69101-7751
Phone308-696-6740
Fax308-696-6780
Name Title Phone Email  
Kelly Bruns Administration 308-696-6702  
Anthony Adesemoye Extension Specialist 308-696-6731  
Rick Funston Extension Specialist 308-696-6703  
Robert Klein Extension Specialist 308-696-6705  
Greg Kruger Extension Specialist 308-696-6715  
John Travis Mulliniks Extension Specialist 308-696-6740  
Julie Peterson Extension Specialist 308-696-6704  
Daran Rudnick Extension Specialist 308-696-6709  
Tim Shaver Extension Specialist 308-696-6714  
Matt Stockton Extension Specialist 308-696-6713  
Jerry Volesky Extension Specialist 308-696-6710  
Rodrigo Werle Extension Specialist 308-696-6712  
TBD Extension Educator 402-376-1850  
TBD Extension Educator 308-872-6831  
TBD Extension Educator 308-345-3390  
Brenda Aufdenkamp Extension Educator 308-532-2683  
Sandra Barrera Extension Educator 308-385-5088  
David Boxler Extension Educator 308-696-6721  
Chuck Burr Extension Educator 308-696-6783  
Kathy Burr Extension Educator 308-367-4424  
Kimberly Cook Extension Educator 308-334-5666  
Leslie Crandall Extension Educator 308-995-4222  
Linda Dannehl Extension Educator 308-995-4222  
Lynn DeVries Extension Educator 402-461-7209  
Ben Dutton Extension Educator 308-345-3390  
Nancy Frecks Extension Educator 308-334-5666  
Kinsey Freeman Extension Educator 308-284-6051  
Jessye Goertz Extension Educator 308-872-6831  
Susan Harris-Broomfield Extension Educator 308-832-0645  
Rhonda Herrick Extension Educator 308-425-6277  
Elizabeth Killinger Extension Educator 308-385-5088  
Debbie Kuenning Extension Educator 308-882-4731  
Erin Laborie Extension Educator 308-268-3105  
David Lott Extension Educator 308-696-6781  
Andrea Nisley Extension Educator 308-324-5501  
Brent Plugge Extension Educator 308-236-1235  
Randy Saner Extension Educator 308-532-2683  
Bradley Schick Extension Educator 402-746-3417  
D'Ette Scholtz Extension Educator 308-385-5088  
Carol Schwarz Extension Educator 308-236-1235  
Ron Seymour Extension Educator 402-461-7209  
Sarah Sivits Extension Educator 308-324-5501  
Strahinja Stepanovic Extension Educator 308-352-7580  
Robert Tigner Extension Educator 308-696-6740  
Bruce Treffer Extension Educator 308-324-5501  
Troy Walz Extension Educator 308-872-6831  
Cami Wells Extension Educator 308-385-5088  
Todd Whitney Extension Educator 308-995-4222  
Ranae Aspen Extension Assistant 308-236-1235  
Shirley Aspen Extension Assistant 308-532-2683  
Omega Barcenas Extension Assistant 308-385-5088  
Kerry Elsen Extension Assistant 308-236-1235  
Ted Griess Extension Assistant 308-236-1235  
Joanna Heuermann Extension Assistant 308 385-5088  
Donna Kircher Extension Assistant 308-345-3390  
Megan Knuth Extension Assistant 308-385-5088  
Cammie Kroll Extension Assistant 308-928-2119  
Patricia Luck Extension Assistant 308-324-5501  
Ashlynn Maier Extension Assistant 308 385-5088  
Julie Ochsner Extension Assistant 402-461-7209  
Colleen Peterson Extension Assistant 308-872-6831  
Zach Roth Extension Assistant 308-385-5088  
Lori Swanson Extension Assistant 308-995-4222  
Jenny Turner Extension Assistant 308-532-2683  
Deb Unterseher Extension Assistant 402-461-7209  
Alise Verhage Extension Assistant 402-461-7209  
Melinda Vlieger Extension Assistant 308-385-5088  
Michael Wolff Extension Assistant 308-324-5501  
Devin Broadhead Managerial-Professional 308-696-6786  
Michael Eskelson Managerial-Professional 308-696-6740  
Jacki Musgrave Managerial-Professional 308-544-6515  
Carol Kumke Office Manager 402-746-3417  
Twila Bankson Support Staff 402-461-7209  
Kathy Beck Support Staff 308-785-2390  
Crystal Beissenherz Support Staff 308-385-5088  
Stephanie Blau Support Staff 308-345-3390  
Sandra Calvin Support Staff 308-995-4222  
Elizabeth Cast Support Staff 308-236-1235  
Sheryl Fellers Support Staff 308-324-5501  
Cathy Fox Support Staff 308-696-6711  
Amber Gapp Support Staff 308-236-1235  
Michelle Gibbens Support Staff 308-872-6831  
Shelly Gibbins Support Staff 308-832-0645  
Connie Griess Support Staff 308-882-4730  
Pam Hamilton Support Staff 308-334-5666  
Sharon Harm Support Staff 308-268-3105  
Dawn Hetrick Support Staff 308-928-2119  
Barbara Hovie Support Staff 308-385-5088  
Liz Kierl Support Staff 402-746-3417  
Emily Kircher Support Staff 308-532-2683  
Tammy Kutsch Support Staff 308-284-6051  
Becky Lamphiear Support Staff 308-385-5088  
Kathy Mailand Support Staff 308-352-4340  
Angela Peterson Support Staff 308-872-6831  
Kim Randall Support Staff 308-425-6277  
Diane Richards Support Staff 308-286-3312  
Gwen Rodocker Support Staff 402-461-7209  
Peggy Smith Support Staff 308-367-4424  
Joyce Stack Support Staff 308-532-2683  
Teresa Thomas Support Staff 308-345-3390  
Wendi Vanderford Support Staff 308-423-2021  
Kayleen Zimmerman Support Staff 308-324-5501